Torrentz.Eu - Info torrentz.eu

torrentz.eu receives about 71,000 unique visitors and 158,330 (2.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $952.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $555,958.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank torrentz.eu is ranked number 7,035 in the world and 0.0142% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Borek Strzelinski, 72, 57-110, United States and links to network IP address 104.31.77.171. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

How popular is torrentz.eu?

71K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
71,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,130,000
Pages per Visit:
2.23
Daily Pageviews:
158,330
Alexa Rank:
7,035 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0142%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.7%41.7%3578
India 27.2%15.2%1968
United Kingdom 2.3%2.8%8346
Pakistan 2.3%2.8%1999
Japan 1.9%1.8%19373
Italy 1.7%1.8%8072
Brazil 1.5%1.5%9618
Spain 1.4%1.4%9264
Canada 1.3%1.3%8704
France 1.2%1.3%14896
Germany 1.2%1.5%17386
Netherlands 1.1%1.2%5191
China 1.0%0.9%39546
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.2%4100
United Arab Emirates 0.9%1.0%2230
Poland 0.8%0.8%9522
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.6%13588
Philippines 0.7%0.7%3715
Egypt 0.7%0.8%5281
Australia 0.7%0.7%9924
Sweden 0.7%0.7%4942
Qatar 0.6%0.9%2639
Greece 0.6%0.7%6055
South Africa 0.6%0.6%6679
Norway 0.6%0.8%3964
Turkey 0.5%0.4%12498

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***z.eu
99.99%100.00%2.29
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush torrentz.eu
Domain:
  torrentz.eu
Rank:
  18,064
Organic Keywords:
  1,280
Organic Traffic:
  94,138
Organic Cost:
  $46,785.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  61
Page Authority:
  68
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,503
Total Backlinks:
  6,535,182
Follow Links:
  6,512,353
Nofollow Links:
  22,829
Referring Domains:
  4,361
Referring IPs:
  4,539

How socially engaged is torrentz.eu?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  69
Stumbles:
  3,080
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much torrentz.eu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$952.19
Monthly Revenue:
$28,565.70
Yearly Revenue:
$347,549.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 66,024$757.29
India 24,066$38.51
United Kingdom 4,433$27.62
Canada 2,058$14.43
Germany 2,375$11.47
Italy 2,850$9.95
France 2,058$9.67
Netherlands 1,900$9.67
Japan 2,850$9.12
Australia 1,108$8.35
Norway 1,267$6.71
United Arab Emirates 1,583$5.94
Sweden 1,108$5.90
Pakistan 4,433$4.70
China 1,425$4.40
Brazil 2,375$4.20
South Africa 950$4.19
Saudi Arabia 1,900$3.84
Qatar 1,425$3.78
Spain 2,217$2.46
Poland 1,267$2.29
Korea, Republic of 950$2.20
Greece 1,108$1.99
Philippines 1,108$1.80
Egypt 1,267$1.03
Turkey 633$0.69

How much money do torrentz.eu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$174.37
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,231.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$63,646.36
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
26,406
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
792,188
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,638,291
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 11,884$136.31
India 6,739$10.78
United Kingdom 709$4.42
Canada 515$3.61
Germany 689$3.33
Italy 484$1.69
Australia 222$1.67
Sweden 310$1.65
Netherlands 323$1.64
Pakistan 1,419$1.50
Norway 253$1.34
France 226$1.06
United Arab Emirates 222$0.83
Saudi Arabia 399$0.81
Greece 432$0.78
Poland 418$0.76
China 185$0.57
Spain 421$0.47
Japan 85$0.27
Brazil 142$0.25
Qatar 85$0.23
Philippines 78$0.13
Korea, Republic of 38$0.09
South Africa 19$0.08
Egypt 63$0.05
Turkey 44$0.05

How much is torrentz.eu worth?

Website Value:
$555,958.51

Where is torrentz.eu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.31.77.171
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
Borek Strzelinski
72
57-110
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.31.77.171

How fast does torrentz.eu load?

Average Load Time:
(1722 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

my***z and 3 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
***z was a…g results from and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
dozens renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
***z domai…@inventoris.pl renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://***z.eu/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://***z.eu/cutehamster.gif (expiration not specified)
http://***z.eu/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.dlyads.com/dlyads/tags/xpopup/xpopup.js?ap=1303 (26.2 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 19.3KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://***z.eu/style.css could save 15.1KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.dlyads.com/dlyads/tags/xpopup/xpopup.js?ap=1303 could save 2.7KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://***z.eu/ could save 801B (47% reduction).
Compressing http://***z.eu/search.html could save 752B (47% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.2KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://***z.eu/style.css could save 4.2KiB (24% reduction).
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  84

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

torrentz.eu supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni134600.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Jan 15 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Jul 24 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

torrentz.eu supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to torrentz.eu?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 13 Nov 2017 14:56:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 1718
Last-Modified: Tue, 07 Nov 2017 22:50:25 GMT
Connection: close
ETag: "5a0238b1-6b6"
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eu...
% The WHOIS service offered by EURid and the access to the records
% in the EURid WHOIS database are provided for information purposes
% only. It allows persons to check whether a specific domain name
% is still available or not and to obtain information related to
% the registration records of existing domain names.
%
% EURid cannot, under any cir***stances, be held liable in case the
% stored information would prove to be wrong, incomplete or not
% accurate in any sense.
%
% By submitting a query you agree not to use the information made
% available to:
%
% - allow, enable or otherwise support the transmission of unsolicited,
% commercial advertising or other solicitations whether via email or
% otherwise;
% - target advertising in any possible way;
%
% - to cause nuisance in any possible way to the registrants by sending
% (whether by automated, electronic processes capable of enabling
% high volumes or other possible means) messages to them.
%
% Without prejudice to the above, it is explicitly forbidden to extract,
% copy and/or use or re-utilise in any form and by any means
% (electronically or not) the whole or a quantitatively or qualitatively
% substantial part of the contents of the WHOIS database without prior
% and explicit permission by EURid, nor in any attempt hereof, to apply
% automated, electronic processes to EURid (or its systems).
%
% You agree that any reproduction and/or transmission of data for
% commercial purposes will always be considered as the extraction of a
% substantial part of the content of the WHOIS database.
%
% By submitting the query you agree to abide by this policy and accept
% that EURid can take measures to limit the use of its WHOIS services
% in order to protect the privacy of its registrants or the integrity
% of the database.
%
% The EURid WHOIS service on port 43 (textual whois) never
% discloses any information concerning the registrant.
% Registrant and onsite contact information can be obtained through use of the
% webbased whois service available from the EURid website www.eurid.eu
%
% WHOIS ***z.eu
Domain: ***z.eu

Registrant:
NOT DISCLOSED!
Visit www.eurid.eu for webbased whois.

Technical:
Name: Xavier Buck
Organisation: EuroDNS S.A.
Language: en
Phone: +352.90020072
Fax: +352.27273725
Email: email

Registrar:
Name: EuroDNS S.A.
Website: https://www.eurodns.com/

Name servers:
ns2.cnnt.pl
ns1.cnnt.pl

Please visit www.eurid.eu for more info.
Last update was 2 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 22 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
torrentz.eu widget